TEAM

BEAR DEVELOPMENT U23 TEAM ROSTER 2020

Men’s U23 Elite / Race Team Roster

Brennon Peterson – Sandy, UT
Caleb Swartz – Madison, WI
Paul Fabian – Prescott, AZ
Xander Sugarman – Santa Rosa, CA
Daxton Mock – Lake Mills, WI
Colton Sacket – Troy, TX
Dylan Fryer – San Anselmo, CA
Spencer Ciammitti – Tuscon, AZ

Women’s U23 Elite / Race Team Roster

Maddie Jo Robbins – Durango, CO
Katja Freeburn – Durango, CO
Alexis Bobbitt – Austin, TX
Lauren Lackman – Wausaw, WI
Clodagh Mellett – Mill Valley, CA
Stella Sisneros – Vacaville, CA

BEAR DEVELOPMENT JUNIOR TEAM ROSTER 2020

Men’s Junior 17-18 Elite / Race Team Roster

Bjorn Riley – Boulder, CO
Brayden Johnson – Jordan, UT
Devin DeBruhl – Santa Maria, CA
Riley Amos – Durango, CO
Robbie Day – Evergreen, CO
Ryan Campbell – Lakewood, CO
Sean Middleton – Greenbrae, CA

Men’s Junior 15-16 Elite / Race Team Roster

Cayden Parker – Hot Springs, AR
Liam Baartman – Fort Mills, SC
John Mizzoni – Ocala, FL
Truett Bennett – Vail, CO

Women’s Junior 17-18 Elite / Race Team Roster

Cassidy Hickey – Parker, CO
Gabrielle Richardson – Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Haley Randel – Mill Valley, CA
Lily Vitt – Tuscon, AZ
Tai-Lee Smith – Breckenridge, CO
Ruth Holcomb – Durango, CO

Women’s Junior 15-16 Elite / Race Team Roster

Ava Ahlberg – Newbury Park, CA
Kaya Musgrave – Littleton, CO
Maggie Holcomb – Durango, CO
Vaila Heinemann – Mill Valley, CA

Junior Team Ambassadors 15-18

Isabella Heinemann – Mill Valley, CA
Toby Coughlan – Corte Madera, CA
Lila Hoeh – San Rafael, CA
Santiago Sciutti – San Rafael, CA
Cameron Adams – San Carlos, CA
Finn Melton – Fairfax, CA

BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM MANAGEMENT 2019

Team Director – Julia Violich
Team High Performance Director – Jason Jablonski
Performance Directors – Chris Burnham, Craig Upton, Drew Edsall, Stephen Ettinger, Spencer Paxson & Brian Matter
Team Gurus – Gareth Feldstein, Ben Duemler
Team Manager – Dylan Anderson
Mentors – Rachel Lloyd, Rob Evans & Yuri Hauswald
Strength Coach – Aaron Lautman
Founder – Stu Bone