TEAM

BEAR DEVELOPMENT U23 TEAM ROSTER 2019

Men’s U23 Elite / Race Team Roster

Carson Beckett – Benton, KY
Eli Kranefuss – Mill Valley, CA
Jerry Dufour – Birmingham, AL
Nick Lando – Ringwood, NJ
Sandy Floren – Berkeley, CA
Daniel Johnson – Durango, CO
Xander Sugarman – Healdsburg, CA
Paul Fabian – Prescott, AZ
Dylan Fryer – San Anselmo, CA
Noah Hayes – Oakland, CA
Calder Wood – Anacortes, WA
Caleb Swartz – Madison, WI
Colton Sacket – Troy, TX

Women’s U23 Elite / Race Team Roster

Katja Freeburn – Durango, CO
Mina Ricci – Woodacre, CA
Clodagh Mellett – Mill Valley, CA
Ellen Campbell – Durango, CO
Stella Sisneros – Vacaville, CA

BEAR DEVELOPMENT JUNIOR TEAM ROSTER 2019

Men’s Junior 15-18 Elite Team Roster

Jonah Vasquez – Piermont, NY
Brayden Johnson – Jordan, UT
Ryan Campbell -Lakewood, CO
Devin DeBruhl – Santa Maria, CA
Riley Amos – Durango, CO
Björn Riley – Boulder, CO
Maxwell McFadden – Oakland, CA
Cameron Adams – San Carlos, CA

Men’s Junior 15-18 Race Team Roster

Wren Powers – Englewood, CO
Finn Melton – Fairfax, CA
Ryder Uetrecht – Bend, OR
Sean Middleton – Greenbrae, CA
Quinn Felton – Belmont, CA

Women’s Junior 15-18 Elite Team Roster

Tai-Lee Smith – Breckenridge, CO
Ruth Holcomb – Durango, CO
Sydney Palmer-Leger – Park City, UT
Maddie-Jo Robbins – Durango, CO
Gabrielle Richardson – Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Haley Randel – Mill Valley, CA

Women’s Junior 15-18 Race Team Roster

Sabrina Hayes – Warrenton, VA
Isabella Heinemann – Mill Valley, CA
Alexis Bobbitt – Austin, TX
Shelby Kawell – Yucaipa, CA
Meigan Butler – McKinleyville, CA

Junior Team Ambassadors 15-18

Toby Coughlan – Corte Madera, CA
Skye Ricci – Woodacre, CA
Santiago Sciutti – San Rafael, CA

BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM MANAGEMENT 2019

Team Director – Julia Violich
Team High Performance Director – Jason Jablonski
Performance Directors – Chris Burnham, Craig Upton, Drew Edsall, Stephen Ettinger, Spencer Paxson & Brian Matter
Team Gurus – Gareth Feldstein, Ben Duemler
Team Manager – Soraya Karimiyanha
Mentors – Lucas Newcomb, Marco Osborne, Rachel Lloyd, Rob Evans & Yuri Hauswald
Strength Coach – Aaron Lautman
Founder – Stu Bone